Categories

MTB-SR - Planet SFP-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multi-mode)

Part Number: MTB-SR Categories ,

The PLANET MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

MTB-SR is the 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multi-mode LC) – 300m.

MTB-SR
Package SFP+
PHY Type IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Fiber Type Multi-mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Distance 300m
Operating Temperature 0~60 degrees C