Categories

MFB-TFX - Planet SFP Module Multi-mode 100Mbps (2KM) (-40 ~ 75C)

Part Number: MFB-TFX Categories , ,

The MFB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

The MFB-TFX transceivers using a long wavelength (1310nm) FP LD enable data transmission up to 2km on a multimode optical fibre.

To meet the increasing demand of Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, Planet has released the MFB-T series that can operate reliably in electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and wide temperature range (-40℃ to 75℃) environment.

MFB-TFX
PHY Type 100Base-FX
Fiber Type Multi-Mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Distance 2km
Operating Temperature -40 ~ 75 degrees C