Categories

MTB-LR – Planet 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single-Mode) – 10km

Part Number: MTB-LR Categories ,

The PLANET MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

MTB-LR is the 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single-Mode LC) – 10km.

MTB-LR
PackageSFP+
PHY TypeIEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Fiber TypeSingle-mode
ConnectorDual LC/UPC
DDMYes
Wavelength1310nm
Maximum Distance10km
Operating Temperature0~60 degrees C

SIMILAR PRODUCTS