Categories

MGB-LX – Planet SFP Module 1000Base-LX – 20km

Part Number: MGB-LX Categories ,

The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

The MGB-LX  is designed for distances up to 20 kilometers (Single-mode, LC).

MGB-LX
PHY TypeIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Fiber TypeSingle-Mode
ConnectorDual LC/UPC
DDMYES
Wavelength1310nm
Maximum Distance20km
Operating Temperature0~60 degrees C

SIMILAR PRODUCTS