Categories

ISW-511S15 - Planet 4-Port 10/100 Industrial Switch with 1-Port Fibre (SM / SC)

Part Number: ISW-511S15 Categories , , ,

The ISW-511S15 is an advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with slim type, IP30 metal case. Equipped with 4 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation port, the ISW-511S15 has one 100Base-FX single-mode SC interface for transmission distance up to 15km.

Available on backorder

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • Applications
Physical Port
  • 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • 1-port 100Base-FX interface for up to 15km (Single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) on ISW-511S15
Layer 2 Features
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
  • Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
  • High performance Store and Forward architecture
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1Gbps
  • Integrated address look-up engine, support 2K absolute MAC addresses
  • 1 Mbit on-chip frame buffer
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • CSMA/CD Protocol
• Industrial Case / Installation
  • IP-30 metal case / protection
  • DIN rail and wall mount design
  • 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power
  • Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -10 to 60 degrees C operating temperature