Categories

MGB-TGT - Planet SFP Module 1000BASE-T - 100m

Part Number: MGB-TGT Categories ,

The MGB family of SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in PLANET Switch products with SFP mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 100 meters (TP) to 550 meters (Multi-mode, LC), and up to 120 kilometers (Single-mode, LC).

  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • One 1000Mbps TP/LC fiber port
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detection indicator
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Plug and Play Installation
MGB-TGT
PHY Type IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Fiber Type N/A
Connector RJ45 Copper
DDM N/A
Wavelength N/A
Maximum Distance 100m
Operating Temperature -40~75 degrees C