Categories

MGB-L40 - Planet SFP Module 1000BASE-LX - 40km

Part Number: MGB-L40 Categories ,

The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

The MGB-L40 is used for 1000BASE-LX – 40KM (Single Mode).

MGB-L40
PHY Type IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Fiber Type Single-Mode
Connector Dual LC/UPC
DDM YES
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Distance 40km
Operating Temperature 0~60 degrees C