Categories

MGB-2GTLR2 – Planet SFP Transceiver (Single mode, 1310nm, DDM, -40~75°C) – 2km

Part Number: MGB-2GTLR2 Categories ,

The MGB-2GTLR2 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed to work with PLANET products with 2.5G SFP interface that enables to build a high-performance 2.5Gbps Ethernet network over optical fiber for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs .

 

MGB-2GTLR2

  • PHY Type: 2500BASE-X
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: Duplex LC/UPC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 2km
  • DDM Supported: Yes
  • Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
MGB-2TGLR2
PHY Type2500BASE-X
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
ConnectorDuplex LC/UPC
DDMYes
Wavelength1310nm
Maximum Distance2km
Operating Temperature-40 ~ 75°C

SIMILAR PRODUCTS