Categories

IGT-815AT – Planet Industrial Compact Media Converter

Part Number: IGT-815AT Categories , ,

The IGT-815AT is an industrial-grade Gigabit Media Converter, featuring one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T copper port in an IP30-rated rugged but compact-size case. Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C.

Hardware Specifications
Copper Port10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet TP interface. Maximum 100m distance.
Auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X
SFP Slot1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
Maximum Frame Size9K
LEDSystem: Power (Green)
Fiber 100/1000BASE-X: LNK/ACT (Green)
TP 10/100/1000BASE-T: LNK/ACT(Green), 1000(Amber)
Dimensions (W x D x H)30 x 70 x 104 mm
Weight251g
Power RequirementsDC 9~48V, supports reverse polarity protection
AC 24V
Power ConsumptionSystem ON without loading
DC 9V: 0.54W/1.84BTU
DC 24V: 0.24W/0.81BTU
DC 48V: 0.24W/0.81BTU
Full loading
DC 9V: 1.98W/6.75BTU
DC 24V: 1.92W/6.55BTU
DC 48V: 1.92W/6.55BTU
DIP SwitchLink Fault Passthrough Enable/Disable
EnclosureIP30 metal case
InstallationDIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
ESD Protection6KV DC
Cables10/100/1000BASE-T:
2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (maximum 100 meters)
EIA / TIA-568 100-ohm STP (maximum 100 meters)
100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX/LX:
Multi-mode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm optical fiber
Single-mode: 9/125μm optical fiber
Standards Conformance
Regulatory ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber Optic
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Stability TestingIEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)
Environment
TemperatureOperating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
HumidityOperating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)

SIMILAR PRODUCTS