Back

MFB-TF20 – SFP-Port Single-mode 100Mbps (20KM) (-40 ~ 75C)

4 in stock (can be backordered)

Part Number:MFB-TF20

IN STOCK. Same day shipping available.

SFP-Port Single-mode 100Mbps (20KM) (-40 ~ 75C)

  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
  • 125Mbps IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX compliant
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package (for model MFB-TFX / MFB-TF20 )
  • 125Mbps FDDI ISO / IEC 9314-1 compliant
  • Serial ID functionality support
  • AC-coupled differential inputs and outputs
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant
  • 2km link on a multimode fiber and 20km to 60km on a single mode fiber
  • Low power dissipation
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature for MFB-TFX / MFB-TF20
MFB-TF20 - SFP-Port Single-mode 100Mbps  (20KM) (-40 ~ 75C)
MFB-TF20
PHY Type 100Base-FX
Fiber Type Single Mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Distance 20km
Operating Temperature -40 ~ 75 degrees C
Click here to open the datasheets