Back

MTB-TSR – 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multi-Mode) – 300m Industrial

Available on backorder

Part Number:MTB-TSR

The PLANET MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

MTB-TSR is the 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multi-Mode LC) – 300m with Industrial Temperature range (-40 ~ +75 Deg C)

  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
  • Compact RJ45 connector assembly 
  • SFP+ multi-source agreement compliant
  • SFF-8472 diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • For established fiber link distance up to 300m over 50/125μm multi-mode fiber cable
  • For established fiber link distance up to 60km over 9/125μm single-mode fiber cable
  • Cost-effective at up to 30m distance on UTP cables
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7 cable
  • Plug and Play Installation
MTB-TSR - 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multi-Mode) – 300m Industrial
MTB-TSR
Package SFP+
PHY Type IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Fiber Type Multi-mode
Connector Dual LC/UPC
DDM Yes
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Distance 300m
Operating Temperature -40~75 degrees C
Click here to open the datasheets