Back

MGB-LB10 – SFP Module WDM TX1550 – 10KM

Available on backorder

Part Number:MGB-LB10

IN STOCK. Same day shipping available.

The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

The MGB-LB10 is WDM TX1550 Module – 10KM (Single Mode) and used as a pair with MGB-LA10.

  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • One 1000Mbps TP/LC fiber port 
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detection indicator
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Plug and Play Installation
MGB-LB10 - SFP Module WDM TX1550 - 10KM
MGB-LA10 and MGB-LB10
PHY Type IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-BX
Fiber Type Single-mode
Connector Simplex LC/UPC
DDM Yes
Wavelength MGB-LA10: TX1310nm, RX1550nm
MGB-LB10: TX1550nm, RX1310nm
Maximum Distance 10km
Operating Temperature 0~60 degrees C
Click here to open the datasheets