Categories

FGSW-2624HPS4 – Planet 24-Port 30W PoE Managed Switch with 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP (440W)

Part Number: FGSW-2624HPS4 Categories , , ,

FGSW-2624HPS4 is equipped with 24 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces, with its 24 ports integrated with 802.3at PoE+ injector function and total power budget of up to 420 watts,

Hardware Specifications
10/100Mbps Copper Ports24 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
Gigabit Copper Ports2 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots2 1000BASE-X SFP interfaces, shared with Port-25 to Port-26
Switch ArchitectureStore-and-Forward
Switch Fabric8.8Gbps / non-blocking
Throughput6.54Mpps@64Bytes
Address Table4K entries, automatic source address learning and ageing
Shared Data Buffer2.75Mb embedded memory for packet buffers
Flow ControlIEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex Back pressure for half-duplex
Maximum Transmit Unit1518 Bytes
Reset Button< 5 sec: System reboot > 5 sec: Factory default
Dimensions (W x D x H)440 x 300 x 44.5 mm, 1U height
WeightFGSW-2624HPS: 4142g FGSW-2624HPS4: 4566g
Power ConsumptionFGSW-2624HPS: Max. 297 watts / 1013.4 BTU FGSW-2624HPS4: Max. 513 watts / 1750.4 BTU
ESD ProtectionContact Discharge 4KV DC Air Discharge 8KV DC
LEDSystem: Power (Green) 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1 to Port 24): 10/100Mbps LNK/ACT (Green) PoE-in-Use (Orange) 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 / SFP Interfaces (Port 25 to Port 26): LNK/ACT (Green) 100/1000 (Green) PoE Usage: 100W, 200W, 300W, 400W (Orange)
CableTwisted-pair: ■ 10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat 3, 4, 5 for up to 100 meters ■ 100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat 5, 5e for up to 100 meters ■ 1000BASE-T: 4-pair UTP Cat 5e, 6 for up to 100 metersFiber-optic Cable: ■ 1000BASE-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber-optic cable, up to 550m (varying on SFP module) ■ 1000BASE-LX: 9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
Power over Ethernet
PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af / 802.3at PoE / PSE
PoE Power Supply TypeEnd-span
Power Pin Assignment1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power OutputPer Port 54V DC, Max. 30.8 watts
PoE Power Budget■ 420 watts (max.) @ 25 degrees C ■ 420 watts (max.) @ 50 degrees C
PoE Ability■ PD @ 7 watts: 24 units ■ PD @ 15.4 watts: 24 units ■ PD @ 30 watts: 14 units
Layer 2 Functions
Port ConfigurationPort disable / enable Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection Flow Control disable / enable
Port StatusDisplay each port’s speed duplex mode, link status, flow control status, auto negotiation status and trunk status
Port MirroringTX / RX / Both Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN802.1Q tagged-based VLAN, up to 32 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs Port-based VLAN, up to 26 VLAN groups MTU VLAN
Link Aggregation1 group of 2-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T trunk supported
QoSAllows to assign low / high priority on each port First-In-First-Out, All-High-before-Low, Weight-Round-Robin QoS policy
IGMP SnoopingIGMP (v1 / v2) Snooping, up to 32 multicast groups Without Query supported
Security ControlMAC address binding TCP & UDP filter
Management Functions
Basic Management InterfacesWeb browser, SNMP v1
Standards Conformance
Regulation ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 Ethernet IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber-Optic IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.1p QoS IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
Environment
OperatingTemperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
StorageTemperature: -10 ~ 70 degrees C Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

SIMILAR PRODUCTS